?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'M DRESING FOR IMPRESSING!

Hmm... 

Well kids, I bet you're all expecting me to talk about my wonderful trip to Greece... But now is not the time. I'm far too lazy to think about anything. 

But I do want to know what to get for my boyfriend for his birthday....

He likes South Park.. Kevin Smith... Family Guy... Simpsons... He's a pretty cool dude... >_> Any ideas? 

I'm thinking order something wickedly awesome online... But I have no clue what it should be. Cathie... I'm actually looking at you for advice because you like awesome things and have ideas :O! 

W00t! 

Well I'm off now! 

Cheers, 
-Soozy

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
timebombdisco
Apr. 11th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
Do that Amazing Pantie trick for him again! lmao! That will surely make his birthday memorable ;)
squeefish
Apr. 11th, 2007 09:01 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha.. if she could perfect that trick she'd make millions in Vegas.

GET HIM JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE TICKETS OMG OLOL!1!
rainbow_joe
Apr. 13th, 2007 06:22 pm (UTC)
AHHHH, I WANTED TO USE THAT TITLE!!!!!! And by the way, the answer is very simple. Make a bundt.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Glorious
soozycreamchez
soozycreamchez

Latest Month

March 2008
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow